PRIVACY NOTICE

The Covalent Group Limited, its subsidiaries and affiliates (hereinafter collectively referred to as the Company) are committed to protecting your privacy.

This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, that is where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies where we process personal data relating to self-employed customers and suppliers and employees of our customers and suppliers.

We will process your contact details for the purposes of communication with our customers and suppliers, ensuring any products or services exchanged between us satisfy agreed requirements, and maintaining records. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the supply of our products and services and maintaining a business relationship with your employer.

We will retain all personal data we have obtained relating to you for a maximum of 12 years to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

We will share your personal data with customers and suppliers only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of the supply of our products and services and maintaining a business relationship with you or your employer.

We may, in limited circumstances, transfer your personal data to another organisation within the Company in a country outside the EEA.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.
  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. 
You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by e-mailing us at enquiries@hlmarchitects.com.

If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about any organisation within the Company or this privacy policy, please contact HLM's Company Secretary by sending an e-mail to karen.mosley@hlmarchitects.com, or by writing to the registered office address

The Covalent Group Limited, its subsidiaries and affiliates (hereinafter collectively referred to as the Company) are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, that is where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to employees or organisations with which we are seeking to establish a business relationship.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of communication with your employer. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely providing information on our products and services that may be of value and establishing a business relationship with your employer. We will retain all personal data we have obtained relating to you for a maximum of 12 years to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

We will share your personal data with our suppliers only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of seeking to establishing a business relationship with your employer and enhancing the relevance of any communications we have with you and/or your employer.

We may in limited circumstances transfer your personal data to another organisation within the Company in a country outside the EEA.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us. You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.

You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by e-mailing us at enquiries@hlmarchitects.com. If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about any organisation within the Company or this privacy policy, please contact HLM's Company Secretary by sending an e-mail to karen.mosley@hlmarchitects.com, or by writing to the registered office address

The Covalent Group Limited, its subsidiaries and affiliates (hereinafter collectively referred to as the Company) are committed to protecting your privacy.

This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, that is where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all prospective employees.

We will process your personal data for recruitment purposes. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the recruitment of personnel to ensure the continued provision of our services.

We will store your personal data relating to recruitment for approximately one year following the completion of the recruitment process if your application is unsuccessful.

We will share your personal data with third parties, such as recruitment advisors, only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the recruitment process.

We may, in limited circumstances, transfer your personal data to another organisation within the Covalent Group in a country outside the EEA.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.

You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by e-mailing us at enquiries@hlmarchitects.com.

If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about any organisation within the Company or this privacy policy, please contact HLM's Company Secretary by sending an e-mail to karen.mosley@hlmarchitects.com, or by writing to the registered office address

The Covalent Group Limited, its subsidiaries and affiliates (hereinafter collectively referred to as the Company) are committed to protecting your privacy.

This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, that is where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all users of our Company websites.

We may process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you if you make a query using our website. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the promotion of our products and services.

We do not use cookies on our website at present. IP addresses are logged as part of standard web directory log files, which are for internal use in monitoring site traffic and statistics. You should be aware that when you are on our web site, you could be directed to other sites which are beyond our control. There may be links to other sites from our web site that will take you outside our service. We cannot guarantee that the privacy policies of these websites meet our standards. As always, we recommend reading the privacy policy of any new site you go to online.

We will store your contact details for a maximum period of six years following the end of our business relationship.

We will share your personal data with third parties (and which may, in limited circumstances include organisations within the Company that are located outside the EEA) but only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of providing you with the information about our services that you have requested.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.
  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by e-mailing us at enquiries@hlmarchitects.com.

If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about any organisation within the Company or this Privacy Notice, please contact HLM's Company Secretary by sending an e-mail to karen.mosley@hlmarchitects.com, or by writing to the registered office address



HLMAD Limited
Ground Floor
46 Loman Street
Southwark
London
SE1 0EH
Registration No: 5047778
Registered in England and Wales

Client Affinity Sutton Group Size 37,000 m sq Location London, UK